Scientific Committee

Chair: Giovanni Corona, Italy

Sub-Committee Basic and Translational Science

Chair: Fabio Castiglione, UK

Members

  • Delphine Behr-Roussel; Montigny-le-Bretonneux, France
  • Carla Costa; Porto, Portugal
  • Marcus Ilg; London UK
  • Elisa Maseroli; Firenze, Italy
  • Emmanuel Weyne; Leuven, Belgium

Sub-Committee Male and Female Genito-Urinary Reconstructive Surgery

Chair: Daniar Osmonov, Germany

Members

  • Andreas Bannowsky; Rendsburg, Germany
  • Andrew N. Christopher; London, UK
  • Karen Czeloth; Copenhagen, Denmark/ Hamburg, Germany
  • Marco Falcone; Turin, Italy
  • Sam Ward; Bruxelles, Belgium
  • Gideon Blecher; London, UK
  • Emad Matanis; Hifa, Israel
  • Roland Dahlem; Hamburg, Germany

Sub-Committee Male Sexual Health and Dysfunction

Chair: Paolo Capogrosso, Italy

Members

  • Amr Abdel Raheem; London, UK
  • Andres Ullmann Frey; Herlev, Denmark
  • Christian S. Fuglesang Jensen; Copenhagen, Denmark
  • Giorgio Ivan Russo; Catania, Italy
  • Giulia Rastrelli; Florence, Italy
  • Josep Torremade; Barcelona, Spain

Sub-Committee Female Sexual Health and Dysfunction

Chair: Linda Vignozzi, Italy

Members

  • Stephanie Both; Leiden, The Netherlands
  • Stephanie Cacioppo; Geneva, Switzerland
  • Michal Lew-Starowicz; Warsaw, Poland
  • Mijal Luria; Jerusalem, Israel
  • Gideon Sartorius; Basel, Switzerland
  • Francesca Tripodi; Rome, Italy

Sub-Committee Transgender Health

Chair: Guy T’Sjoen; Ghent, Belgium

Members

  • Jon Arcelus; Nottingham, UK
  • Alessandra D. Fisher; Florence, Italy
  • Joz Motmans; Ghent, Belgium
  • Timo O. Nieder; Hamburg, Germany
  • Mujde Ozer; Amsterdam, The Netherlands
  • Annelou de Vries; Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Sub-Committee Sexology

Chair: Marieke Dewitte, The Netherlands

Members

  • Joana Carvalho; Aveiro, Portugal
  • Erika Limoncin; Rome, Italy
  • Ida Flink; Örebro, Sweden
  • Patricia Pascoal; Lisboa, Portugal
  • Aleksander Stulhofer; Zagreb, Croatia
  • Jacques Van Lankveld; Heerlen, The Netherlands

Sub-Committee New Developments Section

Chair: Javier Romero Otero, Spain

Members

  • Antonio Aversa; Catanzaro, Italy
  • Borja Garcia; Madrid, Spain
  • Roy Lauterbach; Tel Aviv, Israel
  • Arie Pamhan; London, UK
  • Ege Can Serefoglu; Istanbul, Turkey
  • Marta Skrodzka; Bialystok, Poland

Sub-Committee New Technologies and Sexual Function

Chair: Paraskevi-Sofia Kirana, Greece

Members

  • Andrea Burri; Hamburg, Germany
  • Ahmet Gudeloglu; Istanbul, Turkey
  • Andrea Sansone; Rome, Italy
  • Nuno Tomada; Porto, Portugal

Local Organizing Committee

Chair: Ondřej Trojan

Members

  • Marek Broul
  • Kateřina Klapilová
  • Zlatko Pastor
  • Petra Vrzáčková
  • Petr Weiss